Wednesday , December 19 2018
Home / Admission / Landmark University 2017/2018 1st Batch Admission List for Undergraduate Students

Landmark University 2017/2018 1st Batch Admission List for Undergraduate Students

The Landmark University 2017/2018 Admisison list for undergradute students have been published.

The names of admitted candidates are indicated on the table below;

 

ADMISSION NO LASTNAME FIRSTNAME OTHERNAME COURSE ADMITTED FOR
1 1700478 ADEBISI ENIADE OLAMIDE Accounting
2 1700480 ADEDEJI BABALOLA K Accounting
3 1700017 ADEDOTUN GLORY BOLUTIFE Accounting
4 1700533 ADEYEMI OLUWATOYIN ELIZABETH Accounting
5 1700193 ADEYEMO SAMUEL Accounting
6 1700217 AJIBADE OREOLUWA FOLUKE Accounting
7 1700359 AJIBOYE ROSELINE VALENTINA Accounting
8 1700637 APATA FAITH TOLULOPE Accounting
9 1700429 AYANTUNJI PEACE OLUWATOBI Accounting
10 1700432 EBIERI VICTORY AYIBAINIYIMI Accounting
11 1700166 IFEANYICHUKWU SARAH IFUNAYA Accounting
12 1700406 JOSHUA VIVIAN JETHRO Accounting
13 1700618 KWAGHE PRISCILLA AMOS Accounting
14 1700548 NWANKWO BLESSING OLUCHI Accounting
15 1700143 OBADOTE GRACE BUSAYO Accounting
16 1700629 OBASEKI UFUMWEN OLUWATOBILOBA Accounting
17 1700266 OJEISEKHOBA DIVINE OLUWAFUNMILAYO Accounting
18 1700635 OLAOGUN OLUWADARASIMI AYOMIPOSI Accounting
19 1700285 OLATOYE ADEOLA MARY Accounting
20 1700687 OLUKIRAN OPEOLUWA ESTHER Accounting
21 1700013 OWOEYE MICHEAL AYOMIDE Accounting
22 1700378 PEREFA BILA OYINKRO Accounting
23 1700054 UDE LENIENT OYINYECHI Accounting
24 1700525 UMAR SALAMATU SALOME Accounting
25 1700498 AKOGWU MCDONALD IKECHUKWU Agricultural Economics
26 1700232 AMUSAN KEHINDE AJOKE Agricultural Economics
27 1700401 ATUBAZI JOY ENIMIEN Agricultural Economics
28 1700292 ESSEN EMMANUELLA EMAEDIONG Agricultural Economics
29 1700085 IJEBUWA-NWOKOH UCHECHUKWU JANE Agricultural Economics
30 1700142 MOHAMMED GLORY EFUA Agricultural Economics
31 1700215 OLAJUBU TIFEOLUWA NAOMI Agricultural Economics
32 1700333 TOKULA ABIGAIL UGBEDE-OJO Agricultural Economics
33 1700585 OLADIPO-EJIBUNU OYINLOLA FAVOUR Agricultural Engineering
34 1700468 OLONIYO OLORUNTIMAYIN AYOBAMIDELE Agricultural Engineering
35 1700435 OYENIYI FAITH JESUSEMILORE Agricultural Engineering
36 1700097 WILLIAMS SAMUEL OMANOYE Agricultural Extension and Rural Development
37 1700316 AGBEBAKU-FRANCIS WINIFRED Animal Science
38 1700110 AMODU OPEYEMI TEMIDAYO Animal Science
39 1700507 AYOADE ADEBUSOLA PECULIAR Animal Science
40 1700638 BRODERICK-AWAM UZONNA VINCENT Animal Science
41 1700210 EDOBA EMMANUEL EGEDE Animal Science
42 1700490 EDOZIE NOAH CHUKWUFUMNANYA Animal Science
43 1700071 EMMANUEL DIVINE GWAMNA Animal Science
44 1700057 IBRAHIM DOMINION JIWANGI Animal Science
45 1700329 ODESOLA SIMEON OLUWAPELUMI Animal Science
46 1700026 OLA IYESIOLUWA EMMANUEL Animal Science
47 1700160 OMOTOSHO YINKA MARY Animal Science
48 1700140 SHAIBU JEMILAT BLESSING Animal Science
49 1700121 AJAI DANIEL Banking and Finance
50 1700332 AJIBILI OMOJO JEDIDIAH Biochemistry
51 1700111 AMANZE JENNIFER CHIDUBEM Biochemistry
52 1700374 AREMU LOVE ERIAANU Biochemistry
53 1700733 AYOOLA PETER IFEOLUWA Biochemistry
54 1700310 CHIDI AMAKA RUTH Biochemistry
55 1700421 ELIAS OWOLONA ALICE Biochemistry
56 1700180 EMMANUEL FAITH AKOMENOMO Biochemistry
57 1700300 KOREDE VICTOR KOLADE Biochemistry
58 1700546 LAWANI MIRACLE WISDOM Biochemistry
59 1700107 OBOKARE ONOME Biochemistry
60 1700046 OLORI OGHENEMAERO OGHALE Biochemistry
61 1700343 OMEKE MIRACLE OLIVER Biochemistry
62 1700324 SHOREMI ATINUKE FAITH Biochemistry
63 1700450 TERNA FANEN JOSEPH Biochemistry
64 1700529 ABADI JAPHET CHUKWUDIFU Business Administration
65 1700084 ADEGBAJU MOYINOLUWA PRAISE Business Administration
66 1700442 EHIMEN CHRISTOPHER OSAR Business Administration
67 1700287 ENEYI ED-EMMANUEL OYINUA Business Administration
68 1700496 KAYODE-THOMAS EMMANUEL ADEMILOGO Business Administration
69 1700124 MONDAY RACHEAL UDOH Business Administration
70 1700434 ROMANUS PAMELA IJEOKWUKWE Business Administration
71 1700514 UGOCHUKWU DAVID OBUMNEME Business Administration
72 1700196 ADEEKO JESULONIMI IREMIDE. Chemical Engineering
73 1700177 AGBOOLA OLUWAFUNMILOLA DEBORAH Chemical Engineering
74 1700470 KAYODE FAVOUR OLUWABUKUNMI Chemical Engineering
75 1700083 OBASEKI PRAISE TEMILOLUWA Chemical Engineering
76 1700594 OBEME-NMOM JOANNA OPEYEMI Chemical Engineering
77 1700385 OKUNBOR GREAT OSAGIE Chemical Engineering
78 1700027 ONYERIONWU MICHAEL IFEDAYO Chemical Engineering
79 1700437 OTOWO PATIENCE ONYEKPE Chemical Engineering
80 1700484 PAUL JOSHUA UBACHUKWU Chemical Engineering
81 1700393 SELCHUM MICHAEL SUNDAY Chemical Engineering
82 1700100 TAWOSE AYOMIDE JOSEPHINE Chemical Engineering
83 1700557 UMANAH ISAAC JOHN Chemical Engineering
84 1700079 ADAMU JOHNPRAISE BAYETI Civil Engineering
85 1700164 AKOLO BABAJIDE CHRISTOPHER Civil Engineering
86 1700410 ANAMAYI DAVID SOKOMBA Civil Engineering
87 1700532 ANIBABA DAMILOLA Civil Engineering
88 1700414 BEN-PAUL PHILIP UYO Civil Engineering
89 1700214 BIGGS JOSHUA OGHENEKPAROBO Civil Engineering
90 1700248 CHUKWUDULUE JEDIDIAH ANOMNAKACHUKWU Civil Engineering
91 1700296 EBZAN AZEHAMA RON-COPPLE Civil Engineering
92 1700277 EDE MIRACLE OBINNA Civil Engineering
93 1700112 EMEKA CHISOM JOSEPH Civil Engineering
94 1700278 EMMANUEL VICTOR MOPAH Civil Engineering
95 1700304 FRIDAY PHILIP Civil Engineering
96 1700042 IDOKO FREDRICK EMMANUEL Civil Engineering
97 1700654 IKEOBI KINDNESS CHINEDU Civil Engineering
98 1700562 LASOJU OLUSEGUN AYOBAMI Civil Engineering
99 1700326 OGUNDELE DAVID OLANREWAJU Civil Engineering
100 1700092 OKOLAI OTONBARA ALFRED Civil Engineering
101 1700526 OKWUOLE ALEXANDER ISIOMA Civil Engineering
102 1700167 OLAWALE MOKANMIYO ADEDEJI Civil Engineering
103 1700206 OLOKEOGUN OLUWAGBAYIKE DANIEL Civil Engineering
104 1700614 ONYEIKEDI DARLINGTON CHINEMEREM Civil Engineering
105 1700139 OPUSUNJU KELVIN RICHMOND Civil Engineering
106 1700465 OYELEYE MICHAEL Civil Engineering
107 1700521 OYEWUSI JOSEPH AYOKUNLE Civil Engineering
108 1700093 TAWOSE OLAYATO SAMSON Civil Engineering
109 1700032 UMOH ISREAL ESSIEN Civil Engineering
110 1700603 ABOLARIN BUKOLA STELLA Computer Science
111 1700318 ADENIYI OLUWATOSIN FAITH Computer Science
112 1700517 AMOS DAVID OLUWATOMI Computer Science
113 1700710 ANYA VICTOR IFENDU Computer Science
114 1700208 ARIERHIE EIRENE OSHEVWIYO Computer Science
115 1700256 AYANNUGA EBUNOLUWA AYOMIDE Computer Science
116 1700109 AYOOLA SINMILOLUWA AFENIKI Computer Science
117 1700341 BABALOLA FAVOUR ROTIMI Computer Science
118 1700064 CHOLLOM DEVINE FUKI Computer Science
119 1700108 DIETE-SPIFF EMMANUEL ONATE Computer Science
120 1700369 EBONG INIUBONG EMMANUEL Computer Science
121 1700407 EDACHE INNOCENT EDOKA Computer Science
122 1700411 ENOBAKHARE UYI AKOGHENEUJIRO Computer Science
123 1700504 EZIMADU MICHEL CHUKWUYENUM Computer Science
124 1700463 FASUA VICTOR MAYOWA Computer Science
125 1700405 IDAKWO ONUCHE EMMANUEL Computer Science
126 1700447 IDOKO DAVID CHUKWUEMEKA Computer Science
127 1700168 IKPEAWUJOR DOMINION CHUKWUEMEKA Computer Science
128 1700016 JOSEPH DANIEL CHUKWUEMEKA Computer Science
129 1700464 JOSHUA DAVID OJOCHOGECHA Computer Science
130 1700179 KOLAWOLE EMMANUEL ENIOLA Computer Science
131 1700216 KUROTIMI ALLEN OYINMIEBI Computer Science
132 1700387 MICHAEL ENIOLA PRECIOUS Computer Science
133 1700106 MORONFOLA DANIEL TAIWO Computer Science
134 1700202 NAP-ISAAC IFEANYICHUKWU AYOMIKUN Computer Science
135 1700055 NWAKUDU CHINONSO ESTHER Computer Science
136 1700265 NWOFIA ETHELBERT UDOKA Computer Science
137 1700123 ODEJIMI OLUWAKOLADE OSEMUDIAME Computer Science
138 1700281 OGBUJI EMMANUEL CHUKWUDI Computer Science
139 1700189 OKON EMMANUEL ABASIAKARA Computer Science
140 1700205 OLAWALE OLAYINKA JOSEPH Computer Science
141 1700068 OLUJAMES TAIWO HENRY Computer Science
142 1700460 ONAWOLA PAUL IRE-OLUWA Computer Science
143 1700436 OYENIYI FAVOUR JESUSEMILOGO Computer Science
144 1700351 OYENIYI OMOBOBOLA DAVID Computer Science
145 1700301 UDOTAI JOSHUA CHRISTOPHER Computer Science
146 1700275 UKUBEYINJE TSEGBEMI OGHENETEGA Computer Science
147 1700218 YAKUBU ADAH ELIJAH Computer Science
148 1700299 SANGA SHARON OLUWAKEMI Crop Science
149 1700416 ABDUL VICTOR ADEOLU Economics
150 1700684 ADEJIMI ADEDAMOLA MARTINS Economics
151 1700377 ADEYANJU TINUADE FADEKE Economics
152 1700644 AGBOR BRIAN OJONG Economics
153 1700371 AHAKA CHIKE EMMANUEL Economics
154 1700412 AIGBOKIE GRACIA OMORUNA Economics
155 1700045 AKANO OLUWATOBI EMMANUEL Economics
156 1700448 BIGGS MIRACLE OGHENEOVO Economics
157 1700213 BONIFACE BONIFACE YAYIO Economics
158 1700244 ETIM-IKANG EKANEM BASSEY Economics
159 1700415 FABUNMI DAVID-PRAISE OLUWADAMILARE Economics
160 1700373 IFEANYICHUKWU DAVID ONYEKACHUKWU Economics
161 1700375 IYOHA EHIZOJIE GBENGA Economics
162 1700360 LEVI ESTHER NACHAMADA Economics
163 1700105 MORONFOLA DAVID KEHINDE Economics
164 1700005 NDUKWE ARINZE GERALD Economics
165 1700313 NWOFIA MERCY CHIZARAMEPERE Economics
166 1700150 OGUNBANWO DAVID AYODELE Economics
167 1700488 OLAWALE IFEOLUWA MERCY Economics
168 1700072 OLU-JAMES KEHINDE OLAMIPOSI Economics
169 1700399 OMOTOSHO DARE EMMANUEL Economics
170 1700226 SULEIMAN JIBRIL JIBRIL Economics
171 1700052 TOWOJU BABATUNDE OLAWALE Economics
172 1700076 ACHIGBULE PRINCE MANUCHI SAMUEL Electrical and Information Engineering
173 1700270 AILERU TOLUWALASHE BENARD Electrical and Information Engineering
174 1700560 AKANDE SAMUEL IRETOMIWA Electrical and Information Engineering
175 1700271 AKE TOLUWANI RHODA Electrical and Information Engineering
176 1700058 AKINTAN OREOFEOLUWA DEBORAH Electrical and Information Engineering
177 1700487 AKPAN UWEM-ABASI FIYINFOLUWA Electrical and Information Engineering
178 1700395 ALADE EMMANUEL OLUWAKAYODE Electrical and Information Engineering
179 1700540 AMOO FAVOUR EBUNOLUWA Electrical and Information Engineering
180 1700146 ANDREW DANIEL EDOHO Electrical and Information Engineering
181 1700479 AROWOSOLA OLAMIGOKE PHILIP Electrical and Information Engineering
182 1700427 AYANTUNJI TOFUNMI MOSES Electrical and Information Engineering
183 1700471 BALA LAANKWAP STEPHEN Electrical and Information Engineering
184 1700347 EMMA-EGORO EFETOMEH Electrical and Information Engineering
185 1700398 EMMA-EZE SOMTOCHUKWU JOSHUA Electrical and Information Engineering
186 1700074 IGWE DANIEL CHIBUZO Electrical and Information Engineering
187 1700495 JOHN-IZEBERE JOSHUA FORTUNE Electrical and Information Engineering
188 1700356 MARCUS MOSES TEMITOPE Electrical and Information Engineering
189 1700598 MIKE-ELECHI UGWECHI OLUSEGUN Electrical and Information Engineering
190 1700621 OBAJE MANASSEH Electrical and Information Engineering
191 1700297 OKATA VICTOR UJUNWA Electrical and Information Engineering
192 1700561 OLAYANJU TOMIWA CHIDERA Electrical and Information Engineering
193 1700430 OLOFINLUA JOSHUA OLUMIDE Electrical and Information Engineering
194 1700155 OLOGBO OGHENERABOME EVANS Electrical and Information Engineering
195 1700199 OLUWAGBEMIGA KOLAWOLE BOLUWATIFE Electrical and Information Engineering
196 1700344 OPANIRAN MERCY OLUWABUKOLA Industrial Chemistry
197 1700417 UDEH DOREEN UCHECHI Industrial Chemistry
198 1700259 NABENA ELISHA EBISIDOR Industrial Mathematics
199 1700185 ABE OMOTAYO CHRISTIANNE International Relations
200 1700381 ABOYEJI TOLUWANIMI VICTORIA International Relations
201 1700082 ADAMU VICTORY MONOSOKO International Relations
202 1700461 ADEGA OMOWUNMI PEACE International Relations
203 1700591 ADENIRAN COMFORT OLUWATAMILORE International Relations
204 1700153 ADEOLA JOSHUA OLUWATOSIN International Relations
205 1700264 ADESAKIN HAPPINESS ADEOLA International Relations
206 1700553 AKOGWU FAVOUR ONYIMOWO International Relations
207 1700466 ALABI PEACE OYINDAMOLA International Relations
208 1700579 AYODELE AYOMIDE ABIGAIL International Relations
209 1700438 AYUBA ESTHER LARABA International Relations
210 1700314 BABALOLA ADEDOYIN ESTHER International Relations
211 1700396 BOLA-IRUKERA YEMI RUTH International Relations
212 1700263 BOLARINDE ELIZABETH International Relations
213 1700474 DAGE MERCY AYOBAMI International Relations
214 1700422 DEMESI DEBORAH OGHENETEGA International Relations
215 1700431 DIDENO TRIUMPH BISUWIYALEEN International Relations
216 1700220 FATUYI OREOLUWA OMOLOLA International Relations
217 1700362 HAMBOLU FAVOUR OLUWATOSIN International Relations
218 1700094 IBILOYE OLUWADAMILOLA TIMOTHY International Relations
219 1700207 IDASEFIEMA DAVID TAMUNO-OPUBO International Relations
220 1700350 IREH ELIZABETH ELESIA International Relations
221 1700325 ISHOLA TIMILEHIN EMMANUEL International Relations
222 1700009 JOHN ENE GLORIA International Relations
223 1700120 KOMO SUSANNAH FAITH International Relations
224 1700284 NYAM SIMI RUTH International Relations
225 1700293 OBADARE OLUWAWEMIMO DEBORAH International Relations
226 1700667 OGOR-IGBOSUAH NGOZI BRIDGET International Relations
227 1700282 OKEY GRACE AMARACHI International Relations
228 1700321 OKHAVHE RACHAEL ANOGHENA International Relations
229 1700530 OKONKWO CHINENYE MARVELOUS International Relations
230 1700050 ONI FAVOUR TEMILADE International Relations
231 1700200 RINDAP JINNAN JERRY International Relations
232 1700503 SUBERU KINGDAVID OHINOYI International Relations
233 1700502 SULEIMAN ISRAEL International Relations
234 1700073 UHEGBU CHINYERE International Relations
235 1700400 UMEH PASCAL UGOCHUKWU International Relations
236 1700165 ADESUPO ADEBAYO PAUL Mechanical Engineering
237 1700169 ADEYINKA SAMUEL KAYODE Mechanical Engineering
238 1700505 ADJUYA AVWEROSUO CALEB Mechanical Engineering
239 1700262 AKINGBEHIN AKINOLA OLUFEMI Mechanical Engineering
240 1700247 AKUBOH TIMOTHY MOPA Mechanical Engineering
241 1700348 ALUKO ANJOLA SAMUEL Mechanical Engineering
242 1700156 ALUKO OLUWAGBENGA TIMOTHY Mechanical Engineering
243 1700476 AMUKU DESTINY FOLORUNSHO Mechanical Engineering
244 1700570 AYO-FISHER OLUWAPAMILERIN AYOYEMI Mechanical Engineering
245 1700059 BARIZAA JOSHUA LEKPEA Mechanical Engineering
246 1700388 BELLO DANIEL VICTOR Mechanical Engineering
247 1700063 CHOLLOM FAITH CHUNDUNG Mechanical Engineering
248 1700249 CHUKWUDULUE ISAAC MUNACHIMDINAMMA Mechanical Engineering
249 1700268 ENAWARE DESTINY ABDULATEEF Mechanical Engineering
250 1700519 FASHINA ADEEKUNLE SAMUEL Mechanical Engineering
251 1700403 GEORGE-JOSHUA JESSICA IBUNKEM Mechanical Engineering
252 1700077 IKEH MARK CHIMKA Mechanical Engineering
253 1700352 ISTIFANUS ISRAEL GUMA Mechanical Engineering
254 1700119 JERUGBA DAMILOLA ONAOPEMIPO Mechanical Engineering
255 1700221 JOHNSON PEACE SOPURUCHUI Mechanical Engineering
256 1700011 MUKORO DAVID OGHENERUKEWVE Mechanical Engineering
257 1700021 NWANZE CHUKWUKA ISAIAH Mechanical Engineering
258 1700590 OBAFEMI SAMUEL ROTIMI Mechanical Engineering
259 1700337 ODEGBARO EMMANUEL ANUOLUWA Mechanical Engineering
260 1700368 ODIDISON EDMUND GIFT Mechanical Engineering
261 1700424 OJO IFEOLUWA AYODEJI Mechanical Engineering
262 1700382 OKOLIE CHUKWUMA ISAIAH Mechanical Engineering
263 1700095 OLAREWAJU OKIKIOLUWA VICTOR Mechanical Engineering
264 1700473 OLAWEPO GRACIOUS AKINOLUWA Mechanical Engineering
265 1700173 OLUFEMI OLATUNDE DIVINE PRAISE Mechanical Engineering
266 1700062 ONYEAMACHUKWU CHIDINDU FEBIAN Mechanical Engineering
267 1700272 OTUDEKO IBUKUNOLUWA OLUWASEYI Mechanical Engineering
268 1700015 RAPHEAL CHIBROMA GREAT Mechanical Engineering
269 1700365 SOLOMON AKINKUNMI SAMUEL Mechanical Engineering
270 1700158 TUNGON JOSHUA NENGAK Mechanical Engineering
271 1700319 UMEH PRECIOUS CHINEMEREM Mechanical Engineering
272 1700578 AGUMA EMMANUEL CHIDOZIE Microbiology
273 1700462 AKINWUSI OLUWAFUNTO DEBORAH Microbiology
274 1700223 ALONGE OREOLUWA SHARON Microbiology
275 1700294 AMOSUN AYOMIDE MESHACH Microbiology
276 1700088 ANOMI PRECIOUS Microbiology
277 1700349 AUGUSTINE ABIGAIL OJIMA Microbiology
278 1700672 EBIJUWA STEPHANIE Microbiology
279 1700251 EMMANUEL GIFT DEBORAH Microbiology
280 1700554 IZAMOJIE OMOYE MIRACLE Microbiology
281 1700545 NWACHUKWU CHINWENDU PRECIOUS Microbiology
282 1700453 OAHIMIRE ISABEL OSOISE Microbiology
283 1700361 OKONKWO MMESOMA ANGEL Microbiology
284 1700336 SENNUGA ADEIYIN ADEYEGE Microbiology
285 1700611 TAIWO OLUWATAYO VICTORIA Microbiology
286 1700451 OLADOYE OMOWUNMI FAVOUR Political Science
287 1700170 ONOGWU IMMANUEL OKOH Political Science
288 1700499 SHOMALA ESTHER BUSAYO Political Science
289 1700420 ADEBOYE AYODEJI PETER Sociology
290 1700643 AKINYELE PRAISE MOTUNRAYO Sociology
291 1700053 GBADEYAN KING IFEOLUWA Sociology
292 1700367 KARIK KAYET YUSUF Sociology
293 1700605 ONYEIKEDI PRUDENCE UZOMA Sociology
294 1700456 SANGOTAYO OKIKIOLUWA DAMILARE Sociology
Share This Post
2Shares

Get Latest Updates Via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Check Also

Ignatius Ajuru University of Education, IAUE NEWS

Ignatius Ajuru University Admission List Out (Updated) – 2018/2019

The Ignatius Ajuru University UTME/Direct entry Merit and supplementary admission lists for the 2018/2019 academic …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *