Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
Friday , September 21 2018
Home / Admission / AFIT Kaduna 2017/2018 ND Admission List Out

AFIT Kaduna 2017/2018 ND Admission List Out

AFIT Kaduna ND Admission List 2017/2018 Out: This is to notify the general public that the list of Civilian candidates shortlisted for AFIT’s National Diploma (ND) Programmes – 2017/2018 academic session has been released.

The successful candidates are to report to Air Force Institute of Technology, Kaduna on Monday 30 October, 2017 and proceed immediately to Academic Branch for registration since academic session has already commenced.

LIST OF CIVILIAN CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR AFIT’S ND PROGRAMMES – 2017/2018
ACADEMIC SESSION
Serial Svc No Rank Names Sex State Remarks
(a) (b) (c) (d) (e ) (f) (g)
AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
1 79NA/29933 Sgt Edeh Ifeanyi Blessed M Enugu
2 Civ Mr Umeh Daniel Ilechukwu M Anambra
3 Civ Mr Onoh Sunday Miracle M Abia
4 Civ Mr Gana Madu Michael M Kwara
5 Civ Mr Johnson Akinbowale Peter M Ondo
6 Civ Mr Aleyideino Isaac M Adamawa
7 Civ Mr Ayua Aondohemba Martins M Benue
8 Civ Mr Enyia Marvelous Onyinyechi M Abia
9 Civ Mr Kayode Michael Rotimi M Osun
10 Civ Mr Golit Emmanuel Yilshang M Plateau
11 Civ Mr Adekola Paul Olaoluwa M Ekiti
12 Civ Mr Ishaya Joshua Ayodeji M Nasarawa
13 Civ Mr Achudume Kevin Ogeneovo M Delta
14 Civ Miss Aigbedion Tosan Naomie F Edo
15 Civ Mr Ibrahim Yahaya Mansur M Adamawa
16 Civ Mr Adeniyi Oluwatobi Samuel M Oyo
17 Civ Mr Shehu Chimda Peter M Adamawa
18 Civ Mr Adesanya Iyanu Godwin M Ogun
19 Civ Mr Nwogu Chikeze Jehoshaphat M Rivers
20 Civ Mr Nnadozie Godswill Chioma M Rivers
21 Civ Mr Aiyenigba Bolaji Emmanuel M Kogi
22 Civ Mr Odeniran Habeeb Damilare M Kwara
23 Civ Mr Emmanuel Golden Michael M Anambra
24 Civ Mr Mccarthy Michael Solomon M Rivers
25 Civ Mr David Jonathan Olamilekan M Edo
26 Civ Mr James Dennis M Kaduna
27 Civ Mr Aniah Destiny Ben M Cross River
28 Civ Mr Akinyemi Wemimo Emmanuel M Oyo
29 Civ Miss Barnabas Priscilla F Kaduna
30 Civ Miss Williams Weyemi Ruth F Bayelsa
31 Civ Mr Odinga Lucky Victor M Delta
32 Civ Mr Abrake Melvin Oyindeinyifa M Bayelsa
33 Civ Mr Olutayo Daniel Toluwase M Oyo
34 Civ Mr Manga Abdullahi Al-Hifaz M Kebbi
35 Civ Mr Dennis Victory Chiemela M Imo
36 Civ Mr Oba Adekunle John M Ekiti
37 Civ Mr Abubakar Ahmad Abdullahi M Kano
38 Civ Mr Ameh Godwin Segun M Benue
39 Civ Mr Ahmad Haroun Tijjani M Kano
40 Civ Mr Dagbue Michael M Delta
41 Civ Mr Tanimu Hannah Lawal M Niger
42 Civ Mr Abdullahi Mohammad Nazif M Bauchi
43 Civ Mr Ebere Chinonso Nelson M Ebonyi
44 Civ Mr Musa Muhammad Sani M Adamawa
45 Civ Mr Saleh Usman Usman M Kano
46 Civ Miss Olawale Nancy Adebayo F Oyo
47 Civ Mr Ehiaguina Marvelous Abeimhen M Edo
48 Civ Mr Nasir Nabeel Koko M kebbi
49 Civ Mr Yakubu Right Aku M Nasarawa
50 Civ Mr Eze Charles Ebuka M Anambra
51 Civ Mr Alade Olamide Oluwakayode M Oyo
52 Civ Mr Oluwafemi Olayemi Taiwo F Lagos
53 Civ Mr Yusuf Shehu Amos M Niger
54 Civ Mr Gurkuma Ibrahim M Gombe
55 Civ Mr Abdullahi Muhammed Nura M Kaduna
56 Civ Mr Suleiman Sani M Kwara
57 Civ Mr Onyonu Emmanuel Alfred M Rivers
58 Civ Mr Garba Auwalu M Sokoto
59 Civ Mr Ayuk Praise Nkrah M Cross River
60 Civ Mr Ejewentotor Adaiponu Ransom M Benue
61 Civ Mr Onabe Francis Enu M Cross River
62 Civ Mr Anni Emmanuel Bright M Ebonyi
63 Civ Mr Suleiman Abdulkadir Abdulsalam M Kaduna
64 Civ Mr Omotogo Peter Oluwagbenga M Oyo
65 Civ Mr Samuel Chimaraoke Chukwumaije M Abia
66 Civ Mr Agwu Yeriman Denis M Cross River
67 Civ Mr Muhammad Muhammad Bamalli M Kaduna
68 Civ Mr Ibrahim Umar M Kogi
69 Civ Mr Kure Zanang Iliya M Kaduna
70 Civ Mr Abbas Khalifa M Bauchi
71 Civ Mr Okoro Chinenye Joel M Ebonyi
72 Civ Mr Okike Ifeanyi Okorie M Ebonyi
73 Civ Mr Ibrahim Abubakar Shinko M Sokoto
74 Civ Mr Joseph Daniel M Bauchi
75 Civ Mr Asemota Aiwerosa Marvis M Edo
76 Civillian Mr Julius Paul M Kaduna
77 Civillian Mr Okonkwo Franklin Ikenna M Anambra
78 Civillian Mr Ibitola Adeshina Emmanuel M Lagos
79 Civillian Mr Abah Christopher Owyie M Benue
80 Civillian Mr Lawal Abdullahi M Kaduna
81 Civillian Mr Saidu Hassan M Kaduna
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
1. 13NA/69/3060 TPR Muhammed Ahmad M Kano
2. Civillian Mr Dikko Caleb David M Kaduna
3. Civilian Miss Andy Blessing Onahi F Benue
4. Civ Miss Usim Chioma Kalu F Abia
5. Civ Miss Dauda Asharawi F Adamawa
6. Civ Mr Oreke Kingsley Iwuchukwu M Ebonyi
7. Civ Mr Olukayode Ayokuleyin Joshua M Oyo
8. Civ Mr Abrake Oyindoubra Meltrics M Bayelsa
9. Civ Mr Danladi Isaac M Nasarawa
10. Civ Mr Othuke Kingdom M Delta
11. Civ Mr Baridam Barikpe M Rivers
12. Civillian Mr Mgbakor Chinonso Samuel M Anambra
13. Civ Mr Opasanya Temiloluwa Victor M Ogun
14. Civillian Mr Gbamwuan Terhile Sunday M Nasarawa
15. Civillian Mr Olalomi Muhmeen Olamide M Kwara
16. Civillian Mr Eze Julie Bassey F Cross River
17. Civillian Mr Williams Yakong M Gombe
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
1 Civillian Mr Abah Jeremiah M Taraba
2. Civ Mr Leche sokomba precious M Kogi
3 Civ Miss Andrew Lauretha F Adamawa
4. Civ Mr Richard Precious M Nasarawa
5 Civ Mr Saidu Kabiru Mana M kebbi
6. Civ Mr John Jefferson Gideon M Kaduna
7 Civ Mr Lawrence Udochukwu Enwere M Abia
8. Civ Mr Musa Nasiru Shehu M Bauchi
9 Civ Mr Suleiman Abdulazeez Temidayo M Osun
10. Civ Mr Haruna Abdulrahman M Kaduna
11 Civ Mr Tumba Victor Adams M Adamawa
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
1. Civ Mr Tosin Bidemi Abolarin M Kogi
2. Civ Mr Adam Shuaibu M Kano
3. Civ Mr Nwankwo Henry M Imo
4. Civ Mr Ibrahim Sodiq Mayowa M Osun
5. Civ Mr Akibu Sulaimon Olamilekan M Lagos
6. Civ Mr Edigin Nosamudiana Success M Edo
7. Civ Mr Sani Prince Manga M Kebbi
8. Civ Mr Okwejie Ferdinand Odey M Cross River
9. Civ Mr James John Kolawole M Kwara
10. Civillian Mr Micah Hoglah Zugwai M Kaduna
11. Civ Mr Shamaki Bichiu G M Kaduna
12. Civ Mr Adamu Umar M Kaduna
13. Civ Mr Rababilu Nazifi M Katsina
Share This Post
2Shares

Get Latest Updates Via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Check Also

Ambrose Alli University, Ekpoma, Nigeria, AAU NEWS www.aaue.waeup.org/

AAU Admission List Out – 2018/2019

AAU Admission List for the 2018/2019 academic session has been released. All candidates who applied …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *