Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!
Wednesday , November 14 2018
Home / Admission / UNILAG Departmental Cut-off Marks – 2018/2019

UNILAG Departmental Cut-off Marks – 2018/2019

UNILAG Cut-off marks for the 2018/2019 academic session has been published. All candidates who applied for admission in the university and participated in the screening exercise are to proceed to check the admission cut-off mark for their intended course of study.

Below is the departmental cut-off marks of UNILAG for the various undergraduate courses in the 2018/2019 academic session.

UNILAG Departmental Cut-off Marks

FACULTY OF ARTSMERITCATCHMENT 
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO 
Creative Arts63.0558.7559.92560.62557.57558.02555.575 
English 6561.02561.6563.461.8560.87561.575 
French60.52556.42555.17557.455757.92558.875 
Russian58.325NILNIL58.157.42556.42556.65 
History And Strategic Studies64.853.72559.87563.560.6561.37560.775 
Linguistics Igbo/Yoruba51.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Chinese63.3560.92562.37562.17560.359.47557.825 
Philosophy60.9555.37558.1558.2558.452.954.175 
Religious Studies50.525NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
         
  
FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIONMERITCATCHMENT 
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO 
Accounting73.72568.669.47572.0567.5570.52569.325 
Actuarial Science64.57557.4559.462.5558.3560.37557.4 
Insurance63.72557.17556.92562.72560.2560.9560.825 
Business Administration64.32560.560.8562.757.57562.1560.075 
Finance66.22560.07563.264.961.12563.07562.6 
Industrial Relations And Personnel Mgt63.32557.260.962.857.27560.42560.825 
         
  
  
COLLEGE OF MEDICINEMERITCATCHMENT 
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO 
Nursing63.67563.42562.263.42563.3561.6562.275 
Medicine & Surgery81.52579.1580.180.4580.3579.7576.725 
Physiotherapy72.77572.22571.6572.62571.22571.770.875 
Radiography71.67571.52569.6567.971.571.1570.675 
Medical & Laboratory Science71.468.72570.369.1570.72568.92569.825 
Pharmacology68.02563.07565.765.47565.4566.7564.9 
Physiology67.461.12565.97566.365.862.42565.75 
Dentistry70.12568.77567.9566.97569.37567.77569.65 
         
         
FACULTY OF EDUCATIONMERITCATCHMENT 
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO 
Adult Education55.17551.37547.452.6554.92553.4551.85 
Education Economics60.87557.37557.560.22554.72555.0556.55 
Education Business61.47555.77559.960.3560.82560.0559.05 
Education Islamic Religion Studies53.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Education Igbo50.975NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Education English65.12562.459.92564.07564.77560.5562.675 
Education Early Childhood60.558.12559.0559.47556.359.17555.775 
Education Yoruba52.325NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Education French48.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Education History60.9NIL55.860.375NIL59.82555.8 
Education Christian Religion Studies60.42552.05NIL58.8NILNIL53.8 
Education Geography55.05NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Educational Administration59.62555.358.27558.2556.57555.87552.3 
Educational Foundations57.22555.952.92554.27553.754.655.05 
 Health Education49.35NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Human Kinetics 57.52550.6255155.37552.5552.854.2 
Education Biology59.12549.852.07557.0556.456.9554.575 
Education Chemistry54.92554.253.6551.77552.8551.37551.75 
Education Home Economics53.725NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Education Integrated Science48.75NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Education Mathematics60.17556.37557.67559.255.62554.57554.825 
Education Physics53.2NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Education Technology51.4NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
         
         
FACULTY OF ENGINEERINGMERIT CATCHMENT 
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO 
Biomedical Engineering58.625NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Chemical & Petroleum Engineering74.6565.77565.4757267.872.371.775 
Civil & Environmental Engineering74.72568.47572.9571.17564.569.1573.1 
Computer Engineering76.02573.47572.27570.2571.77567.872.975 
Electrical & Electronics Engineering79.270.3575.47576.3574.92572.772.075 
Mechanical Engineering79.27574.67574.27577.42575.174.52573.55 
Metallurgical & Material Engineering66.92563.77565.47566.163.4562.32563.85 
Petroleum & Gas Engineering72.0564.62570.37571.056866.62567.65 
Surveying & GeoinformaticsEngineering65.925NIL63.72564.560.6564.8563.175 
Systems Engineering74.72562.22572.27574.1568.0569.470.125 
         
         
         
AnchorFACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESMERIT CATCHMENT 
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO 
Architecture75.27570.572.6574.02569.170.67570.975 
Building64.42561.159.62562.1560.7563.27558.975 
Estate Management62.656058.47559.37554.657.32558.775 
Quantity Surveying67.6560.22565.52566.92563.565.6563.15 
Urban & Regional Planning63.559.02558.3562.57557.12561.375NIL 
         
         
FACULTY OF LAWMERIT CATCHMENT 
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO 
Law71.6568.5568.6569.77568.07568.9567.6 
         
         
FACULTY OF PHARMACYMERITCATCHMENT 
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO 
Pharmacy75.17571.72572.07573.8573.72571.87573.975 
         
         
FACULTY OF SCIENCEMERITCATCHMENT 
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO 
Biochemistry68.262.92565.47564.82567.765.5567.2 
Botany59.22552.62556.17556.52556.0550.1555.1 
Cell Biology & Genetics64.97559.27562.264.361.47561.82563.375 
Chemistry65.1560.463.0563.97558.6559.260.15 
Computer Science73.8568.97572.27572.52572.671.3570.85 
Geology69.2556.7561.665.4564.5562.7564.175 
Geophysics67.87567.02559.72564.96564.263.3 
Marine Biology62.22558.3559.47559.97558.52558.92560.15 
Fisheries54.775NILNIL52.7554.152.55NIL 
Mathematics68.52562.7563.466.356360.17563.9 
Industrial Mathemetics58.8NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Statistics54.9NILNILNILNILNILNIL 
Microbiology66.964.8565.465.87564.77563.52563.8 
Physics62.32557.62556.1558.32555.654.17555.225 
Zoology58.925nil57.4555.8552.650.82557.5 
         
         
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT 
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO 
Economics71.22564.52567.869.42566.2566.666.7 
Geography60.956.2558.0553.9552.451.1554.4 
Mass Communication69.366.07566.37566.865.7566.9566.1 
Political Science63.82561.07560.62562.2559.32560.77562.7 
Psychology65.8557.27564.42564.77563.17561.17560.175 
Social Work65.257.57561.77563.82561.2563.72561.35 
Sociology63.82557.4562.1256359.3561.5559.675 
        

 

Share This Post
1Shares

Get Latest Updates Via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Check Also

Ambrose Alli University, Ekpoma, Nigeria, AAU NEWS www.aaue.waeup.org/

AAU Part-Time Undergraduate Admission Form Out – 2018/2019

AAU Part-time degree admission for the 2018 /2019 academic session has been announced. Applications are …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *