Saturday , June 22 2024

Maritime Academy, Oron HND admission list for 2023/2024 session

The Candidates whose names appear in this publication have met all Admission Requirements and are hereby offered provisional admission into Higher National Diploma (HND) in Nautical Science, Marine Engineering and Maritime Transport and Business Management respectively.

1.Acceptance of Admission
Candidates should login to the Application Portal at application.maritimeacademy.edu.ng, with their registered Email address to accept the admission offer and continue with the admission process.

.2.Semester Registration
Online Registration for 2023/2024 Academic Session starts on the 31st of January 2024 and ends on the 25th of February, 2024. Details of registration fee and other relevant information can be found on the application portal.

3. Resumption Date
All registered Cadets are to report to the Academy beginning from the 26th of February, 2024 to 1st of March, 2024. Any cadet who fails to report before 1700 hours on 1st March 2024 will automatically forfeit the admission offer.

Note: Cadets must be at the Academy Gate before 1700 hours each day.

List of Successful Candidates.

S/N
Reg. Num Name Of Candidate State of origin
1
HND-2023-1715 Onyinyechi Shedrack Dickson Abia
2
HND-2023-0037 Chidera Nzube Chibueze Abia
3
HND-2023-0821 Gift Onyinyechi Onyekachi Abia
4
HND-2023-1352 Daniel Chukwuemeka Williams Abia
5
HND-2023-1110 Jennifer Uwaezu George Abia
6
HND-2023-0816 Marvellous Peter Emeruwa Abia
7
HND-2023-1688 Juliet Praise Allen Abia
8
HND-2023-0026 Abraham Dominic Etim Akwa-Ibom
9
HND-2023-1790 Nkese Israel Akpan Akwa-Ibom
10
HND-2023-0895 Mkpoikana Okon Sampson Akwa-Ibom
11
HND-2023-1247 Vincent Bassey Aniekan Akwa-Ibom
12
HND-2023-1449 Oscar Enefiok Hanson Akwa-Ibom
13
HND-2023-1689 Etini Mfon Elijah Akwa-Ibom
14
HND-2023-0842 Inyene Uwem Asuquo Akwa-Ibom
15
HND-2023-1351 David Thompson Umana Akwa-Ibom
16
HND-2023-1245 Bright Uwana Essien Akwa-Ibom
17
HND-2023-1777 Itohowo Inyang Bassey Akwa-Ibom
18
HND-2023-1525 Idongesit Eno Japhet Akwa-Ibom
19
HND-2023-1454 Akaninyene Ntukidem Bassey Akwa-Ibom
20
HND-2023-1519 Goodnews Friday Stephen Akwa-Ibom
21
HND-2023-0849 Nmachukwu Goodness Umeh Anambra
22
HND-2023-0823 Justice Onyinyechi Onwubalili Anambra
23
HND-2023-0900 Victor Chinecherem Ezenwugo Anambra
24
HND-2023-1252 Anthony Udoka Ibezimako Anambra
25
HND-2023-1667 Raphael Obumnaeme Chukwuahachie Anambra
26
HND-2023-1754 Uche Callistus Nwadinigwe Anambra
27
HND-2023-1022 Bright Wilma Igbikiowubo Bayelsa
28
HND-2023-1596 Simeon Roland Bayelsa
29
HND-2023-1431 Ebikiemo Uriah Ogoh Bayelsa
30
HND-2023-0939 Ayibatonye Moses Dauerighe Bayelsa
31
HND-2023-0039 Samuel Odeh Victor Benue
32
HND-2023-0856 Stephen Owoicho Benue
33
HND-2023-0801 Anthonia Kashimana Ansha Benue
34
HND-2023-0977 Augustine Akomaye Udie Cross River
35
HND-2023-0912 Anthony Apie Otonkue Cross River
36
HND-2023-1591 Emmanuel Archibong Effanga Cross River
37
HND-2023-1100 Dorcas Ernest Oyom Cross River
38
HND-2023-0834 Paul Ogheneochuko John Delta
39
HND-2023-0023 Kelvin Ofrabor Delta
40
HND-2023-0952 Prince-Will Orezimena Odiki Delta
41
HND-2023-0914 Johnson Obayesevwe Echero Delta
42
HND-2023-1207 Eghele Junior Igeyen Delta
43
HND-2023-0005 Daniel Ekemena Ugor Delta
44
HND-2023-0020 Future Oghenerobor Delta
45
HND-2023-0045 Victory Obukeohwo Delta
46
HND-2023-0002 Destiny Chukwuka Delta
47
HND-2023-0003 Telvin Oghenemaro Agaro Delta
48
HND-2023-0776 Vincent Efosa Christopher Edo
49
HND-2023-1196 Clever Prince Dako Edo
50
HND-2023-0827 Chidiebere Jeremiah Ebiem Enugu
51
HND-2023-0806 Ebubechukwu Jude Augustine Enugu
52
HND-2023-0775 Patrick Philip Okoye Enugu
53
HND-2023-0848 Lucky Chinedu Ovaga Enugu
54
HND-2023-1750 Daniel Onyekachi Egbuka Imo
55
HND-2023-0910 Chibuike Bethel Azubuike Imo
56
HND-2023-0831 Divinefavour Eberechi Prosper Imo
57
HND-2023-0764 Harmony Oluchi Emeghara Imo
58
HND-2023-1358 Paschal Chukwuebuka Ezennorom Imo
59
HND-2023-1661 Favour Elochukwu Uzoma Imo
60
HND-2023-1580 Vincent Shekwoduza Stephen Kaduna
61
HND-2023-0885 Abdulwahab Idris Kogi
62
HND-2023-0869 Michael Olusola Adebayo Kwara
63
HND-2023-1791 Boluwatife Kamil Owoeye Lagos
64
HND-2023-0789 Jewel Olayinka Akindele Lagos
65
HND-2023-0783 Ayuba Ololade Aridegbe Lagos
66
HND-2023-0798 Emmanuel Adeniyi James Lagos
67
HND-2023-1102 David Oluwaseun Obikoya Ogun
68
HND-2023-0043 Samuel Boluwatife Banmodu Ogun
69
HND-2023-0883 Emmanuel Oluwasegun Adeosun Ogun
70
HND-2023-1395 Oluwapelumi Ahmed Balogun Ogun
71
HND-2023-0786 Omobobola Divine Salami Ondo
72
HND-2023-0880 Nathaniel Temiloluwa Oyeniran Osun
73
HND-2023-0040 Oluwatimileyin Martins Adeyoyin Osun
74
HND-2023-1402 Adebola Emmanuel Shittu Osun
75
HND-2023-0788 Jamiu Ayomide Adeleye Osun
76
HND-2023-0870 Ayomide Oluwaseyi Badmus Oyo
77
HND-2023-0970 Daniel Olawale Idowu Oyo
78
HND-2023-0894 Favour Inioluwa Akanbi Oyo
79
HND-2023-0954 Hammed Gbolahan Omotosho Oyo
80
HND-2023-1581 Adekunle Abdulmojeed Raheem Oyo
81
HND-2023-0044 Tapshak Yakubu Pansar Plateau
82
HND-2023-0837 Igochukwu Bekwele Rivers
83
HND-2023-1651 Maurice Eedee Baadom Rivers
84
HND-2023-0021 Precious Alalibo Sydney Rivers
85
HND-2023-0832 Osinakachukwu Harcourt Ukala Rivers
86
HND-2023-0027 Frank Joshua Rivers
87
HND-2023-0945 Mac-Donald Chimzy Eleto Rivers
88
HND-2023-1307 Oraibi Godpower Wariboko Rivers
89
HND-2023-0035 Ngowari Inoma Green Rivers
90
HND-2023-0029 Joshua Chinedu Oluo Rivers

 

Share This Post:

Check Also

Kogi State polytechnic (KSP) News

Kogi State Polytechnic HND and Pre-HND admission forms, 2024/2025

This is to inform the General public that Application forms for admission into the Kogi State …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *