Saturday , March 2 2024

Maritime Academy Oron ND admission List for 2023/2024 session

The Candidates whose names appear in this publication have met the Admission Requirements and are hereby offered provisional admission into National Diploma (ND) Programmes in Nautical Science, Marine Engineering, Electrical/Electronic Engineering and Maritime Transport and Business Studies.

1.Acceptance of Admission
a. Candidates are advised to visit JAMB CAPS to accept the admission offer.
b. Candidates who have accepted the JAMB admission offer should login to the Academy Application Portal at application.maritimeacademy.edu.ng with their JAMB registration numbers and Passwords to continue their admission process.

2.Semester Registration
Online Registration for 2023/2024 Academic Session starts on the 31st of January 2024 and ends on the 25th of February, 2024. Details of registration fee and other relevant information can be found on the application portal.

3.Resumption Date
All registered Cadets are to report to the Academy beginning from the 26th of February, 2024 to 1st of March, 2024. Any cadet who fails to report before 1700 hours on the 1st of March 2024 will automatically forfeit the admission offer.
Note: Cadets must be at the Academy Gate before 1700 hours each day.

List of Successful Candidates.

S/N
Reg. No Jamb Reg No Candidate Name State Of Origin�
1
ND-2023-0611 202330663978EA Anita Chinaza Jim Abia
2
ND-2023-0622 202330639352FA Anointing Emmanuel Dike Abia
3
ND-2023-0614 202330657298JF Precious Akunna Shedrack Abia
4
ND-2023-0706 202330121871DF Bright Chinyeremougo Oberenachi Abia
5
ND-2023-0719 202331591176FA Chidiebube Ifeanyichukwu Ezeugo Abia
6
ND-2023-0153 202330836081DF Chibueze Victor Ejikeme Abia
7
ND-2023-1273 202330156138IA Chisom Samuel Chinonyerem Abia
8
ND-2023-0296 202330836875FF Divine Chukwuebuka Chukwuemeka Abia
9
ND-2023-0120 202330921835JF Confidence Onyebuchi Peter Abia
10
ND-2023-0562 202330049378HF Chidera Favour Onyebuchi Abia
11
ND-2023-0491 202330542307BF Chidinma Goodness Isaiah Abia
12
ND-2023-0494 202330538990HA Chinaza Mercy Obimba Abia
13
ND-2023-0545 202330423581IF Prosper Okezie Patrick Abia
14
ND-2023-0472 202331286857DA Chiemela Hillary Igara Abia
15
ND-2023-1498 202331083821EA Favour Henry Danladi Adamawa
16
ND-2023-0432 202330063838HA Zoe Humwapwa Amen Adamawa
17
ND-2023-0599 202331516757DA Hope Ephraim Samuel Akwa Ibom
18
ND-2023-0596 202330085141FA Emmanuel David Otong Akwa Ibom
19
ND-2023-0618 202330815383HA Kenneth Marcus Akpan Akwa Ibom
20
ND-2023-0606 202330221248JF Winner Oliver Ukpe Akwa Ibom
21
ND-2023-0644 202330536258FA Wisdom Ubong Ebong Akwa Ibom
22
ND-2023-0658 202330961248GA Prince Sunday Etokakpan Akwa Ibom
23
ND-2023-0126 202331216625HA Godswill Patrick Morgan Akwa Ibom
24
ND-2023-0096 202330690296CF Richard Lawrence Archibong Akwa Ibom
25
ND-2023-0128 202330050182EF Isonginemesit Usen Thompson Akwa Ibom
26
ND-2023-1050 202330934137FA Godwin Etim Essang Akwa Ibom
27
ND-2023-1049 202330438765HA Nsikanabasi David Sunday Akwa Ibom
28
ND-2023-0130 202331211854IA Odudu Isonguyo Inyang Akwa Ibom
29
ND-2023-0049 202331528902BA Emmanuel Idongesit Friday Akwa Ibom
30
ND-2023-0060 202331402763JF Samuel Matthew Samuel Akwa Ibom
31
ND-2023-0073 202330608845BF Godwin Joseph Edet Akwa Ibom
32
ND-2023-0520 202330299623JF Beloved Effiong Okon Akwa Ibom
33
ND-2023-0525 202330635303GA Godwin Sunday Wisdom Akwa Ibom
34
ND-2023-0526 202331441829IF David Augustine Ukpong Akwa Ibom
35
ND-2023-0595 202331419732IF Chidera Charles Okeke Anambra
36
ND-2023-1909 202330323568HA Williams Chigozirim Dilibe Anambra
37
ND-2023-0140 202331254169HA Chinemerem God’s Favour Egbe Anambra
38
ND-2023-0263 202331409813JA Micheal Ugochukwu Ugochukwu Anambra
39
ND-2023-0221 202330935603DF Munachimso Vincent Chike Anambra
40
ND-2023-0623 202330430700CA Valentine Ayibadoumobowei Loveday Bayelsa
41
ND-2023-0670 202330499699GF Daniel Wanatoi Bayelsa
42
ND-2023-0181 202330274238AF Precious Orugiengha Bayelsa
43
ND-2023-1958 202331045370BF Ebenezer Ayebaidubamote Goodman Bayelsa
44
ND-2023-0524 202330700080DA David Igua Praygod Bayelsa
45
ND-2023-0744 202331086307FF Austine Enoyi Benue
46
ND-2023-0135 202331088652BF Daniel Chibuike Michael Benue
47
ND-2023-0282 202330144767DA Anthony Udeh Uloko Benue
48
ND-2023-0445 202331066229DA Tersoo Steven Tyokumba Benue
49
ND-2023-0619 202330164842HA Emmanuel Adakole Ekwata Benue
50
ND-2023-0649 202331061671CA Joseph Ifeanyi Ejilogo Benue
51
ND-2023-1788 202330821610JF John Ijai Wadzani Borno
52
ND-2023-0588 202330488657IA Marvin Wohuowo Ohiero Cross River
53
ND-2023-0755 202330030383FA Gladys Bassey Victor Cross River
54
ND-2023-0929 202330297603DA Samuel Obo Offiong Cross River
55
ND-2023-0183 202330942918DF David Odey Odey Cross River
56
ND-2023-0186 202331523663IA James Bassey Edet Cross River
57
ND-2023-0354 202330061529CF Samuel Okokon Oqua Cross River
58
ND-2023-0085 202330181564GA Kelvin Emmanuel Ibiang Cross River
59
ND-2023-0449 202330326529IF Emmanuella Emmanuel Attoe Cross River
60
ND-2023-0474 202330756890DA Favour Nnampon Ato Cross River
61
ND-2023-0425
202330190812IF Samuel Igbangri Modey Cross River
62
ND-2023-1856 202330192568EF Agiake Gabriel Adah Cross River
63
ND-2023-1692 202330109207IF Peter James Amika Cross River
64
ND-2023-0625 202330980154FF Emmanuel Uchojor Ozoemenam Delta
65
ND-2023-0589 202330425598HA Odafe-Oghene Orovwohwisiri Delta
66
ND-2023-0617 202330806683GA Joy Ifeoma Obi Delta
67
ND-2023-1306 202330921548BA Ogaga Destiny Okpa Delta
68
ND-2023-0590 202331104669BF Sunday Onyejose Matthew Delta
69
ND-2023-0739 202330957626CF Lawrence Chidubem Ogana Delta
70
ND-2023-0313 202330803373IA Royce Orede Okafor Delta
71
ND-2023-0134 202331197875FF Testimony Orishegbubemi Ogharadukun Delta
72
ND-2023-0195 202330322207DF Emmanuel Ogheneovo Agbugbu Delta
73
ND-2023-0353 202331496285HF Victor Usman Okaka Delta
74
ND-2023-0076 202330070564HA Prosper Akpodiogaga Egheghere Delta
75
ND-2023-0079 202330212882DA Success Chukwukamadu Obiekwugo Delta
76
ND-2023-0074 202330052130JA Efe Maxwell Eguriase Delta
77
ND-2023-0527 202330615904GA Favour Gagana Delta
78
ND-2023-0492 202330954326JA Prudence Amejuna Ogharadukun Delta
79
ND-2023-0210 202330638406DA Collins Chinonso Aaron Ebonyi
80
ND-2023-0379 202330176762DF Michael Somtochukwu Ogbaga Ebonyi
81
ND-2023-1693 202330454937FF Innocent Okoroafor Ebonyi
82
ND-2023-0728 202331005102FA Divine Ijeh Edo
83
ND-2023-1274 202330116668CA Davidson Oseremen Ebhaleme Edo
84
ND-2023-0422 202330999843DA Martins Osaze Ekelekhomen Edo
85
ND-2023-1730 202330954796CA Fortune Ovbokhan Ogbeifun Edo
86
ND-2023-0227 202330165402CF Godswill Osagioduwa Ehioze Edo
87
ND-2023-0197 202330316218FF Marvellous Osaivgbovor Nosakhare Edo
88
ND-2023-0486 202331010586IF Faith Esther Vincent Edo
89
ND-2023-1492 202330130148HA Dominic Ehidiamhen Ogbole Edo
90
ND-2023-0629 202330616042DF Charles Olaoluwa Oluwatuyi Ekiti
91
ND-2023-0442 202331527030GA Precious Joshua Olowoyo Ekiti
92
ND-2023-0190 202330397434AF Timileyin Oluwatobiloba Odejayi Ekiti
93
ND-2023-0336 202330388811IF Israel Akinbode Akinyemi Ekiti
94
ND-2023-0637 202330633284IF Nzubechukwu Chiemela Chinwendu Enugu
95
ND-2023-0149 202330265936JF Wilfrrd Chidubem Egbujie Enugu
96
ND-2023-1782 202330077655FA Chisom Anita Lawrence Enugu
97
ND-2023-0211 202330083654HF Chukwuebuka Micheal Agwu Enugu
98
ND-2023-0446 202330417517AF Joshua Okwudiri David Enugu
99
ND-2023-1978 202331231490DF Ugwumsinachi Chinonso Agu Enugu
100
ND-2023-0674 202330478483DA Samuel Chukwuebuka Ogbu Enugu
101
ND-2023-0605 202331329033FA Divine-Gift Celestine Nwakuche Imo
102
ND-2023-0655 202330134891BA Miracle Godwin Azubuike Imo
103
ND-2023-0667 202330299650FF Liahona Ezenwa Nwachukwu Imo
104
ND-2023-0156 202330055799IA Chukwudubem Smith Anyanwu Imo
105
ND-2023-0127 202330292488FA Munachimso Israel Amamihe Imo
106
ND-2023-0166 202330574332GA Divine Chiemeka Nwaneri Imo
107
ND-2023-0540 202330751502IF Uchenna Charles Azubuike Imo
108
ND-2023-0483 202331579342DF Elvis Chibueze Nnoli-Peters Imo
109
ND-2023-1271 202330287411HA Muhammad Al-Ameen Zakari Jigawa
110
ND-2023-0601 202330040439CF Victor Bashini Ishaku Kaduna
111
ND-2023-0686 202331096300GA Saminu Adams Blessed Kaduna
112
ND-2023-0685 202330645147FA Joslyn Peter Kaduna
113
ND-2023-0193 202330188495IA Moses Uba Caleb Kaduna
114
ND-2023-1281 202330297651HF Isaac Momah John Kaduna
115
ND-2023-0405 202330669692GF Abdulmuhsin Muhammad Zailani Kaduna
116
ND-2023-0330 202330806854GA Umar Tabari Habibu Kaduna
117
ND-2023-1486 202330005149GA Livingstone Usman Kaduna
118
ND-2023-0488 202331479736HF Aliyu Rabi U Suleiman Kaduna
119
ND-2023-1509 202331557683DA Umar Sani Ashir Kano
120
ND-2023-0581 202330764040JF Emmanuel Bamiyo Enejoh Kogi
121
ND-2023-0182 202330093206AF Tonye Samuel Alhassan Kogi
122
ND-2023-0105 202330052229HA Mustapha Amadu Kogi
123
ND-2023-0651 202331343272BA Lukman Abdul-Hakeem Ladan Kogi
124
ND-2023-0638 202330292135BA Abdulmaleek Amoto Mumuni Kogi
125
ND-2023-0642 202330069843GF Jonathan Benjamin Kogi
126
ND-2023-1874 202330163444DA Inioluwa Emmanuel Ajiboye Kwara
127
ND-2023-0528 202330424813AF Faruk Alade Yakub Kwara
128
ND-2023-0696 202331594507CA Wahab Ayomide Afolabi Lagos
129
ND-2023-0117 202330721843IF Taofeek Yemaren Hamzat Lagos
130
ND-2023-0357 202330543434IA Juwon Enoch Emmanuel Lagos
131
ND-2023-0400 202330822903JA Daniel Hanson Bassey Lagos
132
ND-2023-1967 202330397965BA Daniel Tsona Godsave Abeson Nasarawa
133
ND-2023-1966 202330304999AF Rice Gabriel Adoka Nasarawa
134
ND-2023-0584 202330275261CA Nifemi Henry Kehinde Ogun
135
ND-2023-0137 202331303742GA Daniel Anuoluwa Okusaga Ogun
136
ND-2023-0415 202331253030GF Victor Osho Bolaji Ogun
137
ND-2023-1279 202330751635IF Emmanuel Adebayo Adegbuyi Ogun
138
ND-2023-0255 202330435224BA Victor Oluwaseun Agbejule Ogun
139
ND-2023-0607 202330930894CA Abdur-Raheem Adeola Saliu Ondo
140
ND-2023-0660 202330045832EA Ayomideji Pelumi Ajayi Ondo
141
ND-2023-0690 202330760118EA Joshua Folagbade Orimoloye Ondo
142
ND-2023-0165 202331574063CA Olumuyiwa Heavenlydew Akinsile Ondo
143
ND-2023-0103 202330750762IA Paul Sehinde Orisabinone Ondo
144
ND-2023-1783 202331571721EF Emmanuel Adebola Akinrolabu Ondo
145
ND-2023-0326 202330138200JA Oluwatobiloba Samuel Lucas Ondo
146
ND-2023-1784 202331384097EA Williams Temidire Dunapo Ondo
147
ND-2023-0427 202330538218DF Samuel Ayomide Ajayi Ondo
148
ND-2023-0391 202330854739DF Shalom Mayowa Oluwaseyi Ondo
149
ND-2023-0697 202331224466AF Abiola Adedeji Ademola Osun
150
ND-2023-0751 202330058719BF Micheal Oluwaseun Alakinde Osun
151
ND-2023-0641 202330545378FA Ayanfeoluwa John Adetunji Osun
152 ND-2023-0196 202331461730EF Oluwakorede Israel Odetunde Osun
153
ND-2023-0237 202330968597IA Toheeb Opeyemi Mudasiru Osun
154
ND-2023-0633 202330467577DA Joseph Bright Kolajo Oyo
155
ND-2023-0632 202330055905CF Emmanuel Opeyemi Daniel Oyo
156
ND-2023-0223 202331206566BF Abdulazeez Ayomide Sanni Oyo
157
ND-2023-0097 202330731367GA Muhammad Omowumi Abdulazeez Oyo
158
ND-2023-0300 202330119368BA Ayobami Emmanuel Adekanbi Oyo
159
ND-2023-1620 202330458567FA Abimbola Waris Tajudeen Oyo
160
ND-2023-1289 202330350861CF Isaac Oluwatosin Samson Oyo
161
ND-2023-0163 202330698705GF David Oluwademilade Idowu Oyo
162
ND-2023-0515 202331589165DF Nurudeen Abdulkareem Oyo
163
ND-2023-0160 202331338729CA Sendi Dakwat Darum Plateau
164
ND-2023-1507 202330091609BA Mabur Usman Macham Plateau
165
ND-2023-0284 202330303077CA Patrick Udiya Matthew Plateau
166
ND-2023-0648 202331088774HA Goddone Steve Chuku Rivers
167
ND-2023-0092 202331148426BF Godknows Derefaka Fubara Rivers
168
ND-2023-0582 202330415607FF Sotonye Douglas Fila Rivers
169
ND-2023-1062 202330128963BA Emmanuel James Ogbuji Rivers
170
ND-2023-0090 202331101023AF Derek Dinma David Rivers
171
ND-2023-0116 202330412808IF Prosper Chimenem Frank Rivers
172
ND-2023-0932 202330459322HF Benefit Legbosi Mkiinebari Rivers
173
ND-2023-1484 202330262562FF Alexander Tamunotonye Jumbo Rivers
174
ND-2023-0070 202330174387DF Thankgod Mbata Rivers
175
ND-2023-1616 202330508222BA Joseph Kinikanwo Igweh Rivers
176
ND-2023-1493 202331363329EF Samuel Tobin Israel Rivers
177
ND-2023-0461 202331074078CA Hart Victor Ezekiel Rivers
178
ND-2023-1293 202330926255DF Favour Tamunololia Itelima Rivers
179
ND-2023-0484 202331235624HF Destiny Amaibi Abbey Rivers
180
ND-2023-0631 202330557759IF Muhammad Jadeed Muhammad Sokoto

 

Share This Post:

Check Also

Man Oron

Maritime Academy, Oron HND admission list for 2023/2024 session

The Candidates whose names appear in this publication have met all Admission Requirements and are …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *