Monday , November 28 2022
Home / O'Level / NABTEB / NABTEB Timetable For GCE Nov/Dec 2022

NABTEB Timetable For GCE Nov/Dec 2022

The National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) GCE Timetable for the conduct of the 2022 Nov/Dec May/June National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) examinations has been released.

According to the timetable, the exam will commence on Monday, 7th November, 2022 and ends Friday 9th December, 2022. The details of the time table are as indicated below;

NABTEB Nov/Dec GCE Timetable

TRADE

CODE

SUBJECT/TRADE SUBJECT

CODE

PAPER

CODE

PAPER TITLE PAPER

TYPE

DATE DURATION TIME
08O Refrigeration and Air- Conditioning Works 081 081-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon
17O Computer Craft Studies 171 171-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon
35A Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trade) 357 357-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
03O Auto Electrical Works 031 031-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
01O Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, implements and Machines) 011 011-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
11O Instrument Mechanics Works 111 111-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
02O Motor Vehicle Mechanics

Works

021 021-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
12O Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/ Medical Appliances and Projectors’ Maintenance) 121 121-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
01A Advanced Agric. Equip. & Imple. Mech. Works 016 016-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 2hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-11.30a.m
04A Advanced Elect. Inst. and

Maint. Works.

046 046-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
07A Advanced Elect.Works 076 076-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
20A Advanced Fisheries 206 206-2 Paper II Alternative to Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
04O Electrical Installation and

Maintenance Works

041 041-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon
27O Draughtsmanship Craft

Practice

271 271-2 Paper II Alternative to Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon
18O Animal Husbandry 181 181-2 Paper II Alternative to Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 2hrs 30mins 9.00a.m -11.30a.m
20O Fisheries 201 201-2 Paper II Alternative to Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
15O Marine Engineering Craft 151 151-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
07O Electronics Works 071 071-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 07/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
24O Machine Wood Working 241 241-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 4hrs 9.00a.m-1.00p.m
41O Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) 412 412 Passages P Tuesday 08/11/2022 1hr 40mins 9.00a.m-10.40a.m
16O Ship Building Craft practice 161 161-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
12O Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) 122 122-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
35A Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture(Leather Trades) 356 356-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
37A Advanced Fabric Production (Leather Trades) 377 377-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 18hrs To be arranged
33O Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and

Finishing)

331 331-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
26O Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 261 261-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 6hrs 9.00a.m-3:00p.m
31O Cosmetology 311 311-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
22O Carpentry and Joinery 221 221-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
21O Bricklaying, Blocklaying and

Concreting

212 212-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 6hrs: 30mins 9.00a.m-3:30p.m
32O Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) 321 321-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 6hrs 9.00a.m-3:00p.m
23O Furniture Making 231 231-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 6hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-3:30pm
35O Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) 352 352-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3.00pm
37O Spinning (Textile Trades) 371 371-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00pm
38O Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) 381 381-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 08/11/2022 7hrs 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Agricultural Science 195 195-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 09/11/2022 2hrs 9.00am-11.00am
37A Advanced Surface Design & Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) 378 378-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 09/11/2022 18hrs To be arranged
40O Photographic Practice 401 401-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 09/11/2022 3hrs 12:00noon-3:00pm
37O Weaving (Textile Trades) 372 372-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 09/11/2022 6hrs 12:00noon-6:00pm
06O Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice 061 061-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 09/11/2022 20hrs To be arranged
13O Foundry Craft Practice 131 131-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 09/11/2022 15hrs To be arranged
05O Fabrication and Welding 051 051-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 09/11/2022 30hrs To be arranged
35O Leather Tanning (Leather

Trades)

351 351-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 09/11/2022 6hrs 12:00noon-6:00pm
09O Vehicle Body Building 091 091-2 Paper II Practical p Thursday 10/11/2022 4hrs 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
10O Light Vehicle Body Repair

Works

101 101-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 10/11/2022 4hrs 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
General Wood Work 192 192-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 10/11/2022 4hrs 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
01O Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) 012 012-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 10/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
41O Typewriting (35 W.P.M) 411 411 Practical P Thursday 10/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
08A Advanced Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works 086 086-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 10/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
09A Advanced Vehicle Body Building 096 096-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 10/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
18A Advanced Animal Husbandry 186 186-2 Paper II Alternative to Practical P Thursday 10/11/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon
22A Advanced Carpentry and

Joinery

226 226-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 10/11/2022 7hrs 9:00a.m-4:00p.m
35O Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) 353 353-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 10/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
36O Printing Craft Practice 361 361-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 10/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Basic Electricity 194 194-2 Paper II Practical P Friday 11/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
41A Advanced Shorthand (140

W.P. M.)

419 419 Passages P Friday 11/11/2022 2hrs 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Animal Science 452 452-2 Paper II Alternative to Practical P Friday 11/11/2022 2hrs 3:00p.m-5:00p.m
06A Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice 066 066-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 14/11/2022 20hrs To be arranged
40A Advanced Photographic

Practice

406 406-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 14/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
21A Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and

Concreting

217 217-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 14/11/2022 6hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-3:30p.m
37O Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades) 373 373-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 14/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
39O Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) 391 391-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 14/11/2022 4hrs 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
General Metal Work 191 191-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 14/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
25O Painting and Decorating 251 251-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 14/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
34O Catering Craft Practice 341 341-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 14/11/2022 7hrs 9:00a.m-4:00p.m
Biology O06 O06-2 Paper II Alternative to Practical P Tuesday 15/11/2022 2hrs 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
32A Advanced Men’s Garment Making 326 326-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 15/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
37O Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) 374 374-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 15/11/2022 6hrs 12:00noon-6:00p.m
15A Advanced Marine Engineering Craft 156 156-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 15/11/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon
17A Advanced Computer Craft

Studies

176 176-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 15/11/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon
41A Advanced Shorthand (120 W.P.M.) 418 418 Passages P Wednesday 16/11/2022 2hrs 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
35A Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades ) 355 355-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 16/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
37A Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) 376 376-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 16/11/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon
38A Advanced Graphic Design

(Graphic Arts)

386 386-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 16/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
39A Advanced Ceramics and Design 396 396-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 16/11/2022 4hrs 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
02A Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanic Works 026 026-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 16/11/2022 4hrs 9.00a.m-1:00p.m
05A Advanced Fabrication and Welding 056 056-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 16/11/2022 4hrs 9.00a.m-1:00p.m
Chemistry O05 O05-2 Paper II Alternative to Practical P Wednesday 16/11/2022 2hrs 9.00a.m-11:00a.m
Geography 196 196-2 Paper II (Phy & Practical Geo) P Wednesday 16/11/2022 2hrs 12:00noon-2:00pm
13A Advanced Foundry Craft Practice 136 136-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 17/11/2022 20hrs To be arranged
23A Advanced Furniture Making 236 236-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 17/11/2022 18hrs To be arranged
24A Advanced Machine Wood

Working

246 246-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 17/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
25A Advanced Painting and Decorating 256 256-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 17/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
26A Advanced Plumbing and Pipe

Fitting

266 266-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 17/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
33A Advanced Ladies Garment Making 336 336-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 17/11/2022 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
34A Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages and Confectionery Practice) 346 346-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 17/11/2022 7hrs 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
36A Advanced Printing Craft 366 366-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 17/11/2022 7hrs 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) O08 O08-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 17/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
Building/Engineering Drawing 193 193-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 17/11/2022 3hrs 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Science 068 068-2 Paper II Alternative to Practical (to be taken by 01A, 02A,05A,06A,08A, 09A,13A,24A

and 37A candidates)

P Friday 18/11/2022 2hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-11:30a.m
41A Advanced Typewriting (50 W.P.M) 416 416 Practical (Take either 416 or 429) P Friday 18/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
41A Advanced Typewriting (60 W.P.M) 429 429 Practical (Take either 416 or 429) P Friday 18/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

 

 

 

Physics O04 O04-2 Paper II Alternative to Practical P Friday 18/11/2022 2hrs 45mins 9:00a.m-11:45a.m
02O Motor Vehicle Mechanics

Works

021 021-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
02A Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works 026 026-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Monday 28/11/2022 4hrs 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
03O Automobile Electrical Works 031 031-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
23O Furniture Making 231 231-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
23A Advanced Furniture Making 236 236-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Monday 28/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
42O Commerce 421 421 Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 3hrs 20mins 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Commerce 428 428 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Monday 28/11/2022 3hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
31O Cosmetology 311 311-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
10O Light Vehicle Body Repair

Works

101 101-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
13O Foundry Craft Practice 131 131-1 Paper I Objectice & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
13A Advanced Foundry Craft Practice 136 136-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Monday 28/11/2022 3hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
33O Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) 331 331-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
33A Advanced Ladies Garment Making 336 336-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Monday 28/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
12O Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) 122 122-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Introduction to Building Construction 211 211 Objective & Essay (To be taken by Trade code 22O,25O,26O,21O and 27O candidates) O & E Monday 28/11/2022 2hrs 20mins 9:00a.m-11:20a.m
24O Machine Wood Working 241 241-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
24A Advanced Machine Wood Working 246 246-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Monday 28/11/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Geography 196 196-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/11/2022 3hrs 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Business/Construction

Management

A00 A00 Short Structured and Essay SS & E Monday 28/11/2022 3hrs 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Building/ Engineering Drawing 193 193-1 Paper I Objective O Monday 28/11/2022 40mins 5:00p.m -5:40p.m
Engineering Drawing and Design A04 A04 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Tuesday 29/11/2022 4hrs 9.00a.m-1.00p.m
Biology O06 O06-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 29/11/2022 2hrs 20mins 9.00am-11:20am
Literature in English O07 O07-1 Paper I Objective & Prose O& P Tuesday 29/11/2022 2hrs 12.30p.m -2.30p.m
12O Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) 121 121-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 29/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
07O Electronics Works 071 071-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 29/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
09O Vehicle Body Building 091 091-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 29/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
09A Advanced Vehicle Body Building 096 096-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Tuesday 29/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
16O Ship Building Craft Practice 161 161-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 29/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
37O Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) 374 374-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 29/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
34O Catering Craft Practice 341 341-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
34A Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages & Confectionery Practice) 346 346-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12:00noon
08O Refrigeration and Air- Conditioning Works 081 081-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
08A Advanced Refri. & Air Cond. Works 086 086-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
11O Instrument Mechanics Works 111 111-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
07A Advanced Electronics Work 076 076-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
17O Computer Craft Studies 171 171-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
17A Advanced Computer Craft

Studies

176 176-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
42O Financial Accounting 423 423 Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
42A Advanced Financial Accounting 426 426 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
01O Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) 011 011-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 10mins 9.00a.m-12:10p.m
01A Advanced Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanic Works 016 016-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
05O Fabrication and Welding 051 051-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 10mins 9.00a.m-12:10p.m
05A Advanced Fabrication and Welding 056 056-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
04O Electrical Installation and

Maintenance Works

041 041-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 2hrs 40mins 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
04A Advanced Electrical Installation and Maintenance 046 046-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 3hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Animal Science 452 452-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 30/11/2022 2hrs 30mins 1:00p.m -3:30p.m
Chemistry O05 O05-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 2hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-11:30a.m
Mechanical Engineering Science 068 068-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay (to be taken by trades codes 01A, 02A, 05A, 06A, 08A, 09A, 13A,

24A, and 37A, candidates)

SS & E Thursday 01/12/2022 2hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-11:30a.m
40O Photographic Practice 401 401-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 12.00noon -2.40p.m
40A Advanced Photographic

Practice

406 406-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Thursday 01/12/2022 3hrs 30mins 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m
27O Draughtsmanship Craft

Practice

271 271-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 12.00noon -2.40p.m
27A Advanced Draughtsmanship Craft Practice 276 276 Short Structured & Practical SS & P Thursday 01/12/2022 4hrs 1.00p.m – 5.00p.m
21O Bricklaying/Blocklaying and

Concreting

212 212-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 12.00noon -2.40p.m
21A Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting 217 217-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Thursday 01/12/2022 3hrs 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
35O Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) 351 351-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 12.00noon-2.40pm
35A Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) 355 355-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Thursday 01/12/2022 3hrs 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
22O Carpentry & Joinery 221 221-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 12.00noon -2.40p.m
22A Advanced Carpentry and Joinery 226 226-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Thursday 01/12/2022 3hrs 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
25O Painting & Decorating 251 251-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 12.00noon -2.40p.m
25A Advanced Painting and

Decorating

256 256-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Thursday 01/12/2022 3hrs 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
37O Weaving (Textile Trades) 372 372-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 12.00noon -2.40p.m
37A Advanced Fabric Production (Textile Trades) 377 377-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Thursday 01/12/2022 3hrs 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
O10 Agric Equip & Instrument Mech Works (Tractor System) 012 012-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 3hrs 10mins 12.00noon -3.10p.m
32O Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) 321 321-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 12.00noon -2.40p.m
32A Advanced Men’s Garment Making 326 326-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Thursday 01/12/2022 3hrs 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
43O Salesmanship 431 431 Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 01/12/2022 3hrs 20mins 12.00noon -3.20p.m
43A Advanced Salesmanship 436 436 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Thursday 01/12/2022 3hrs 30mins 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m
Physics O04 O04-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 02/12/2022 2hrs 45mins 9.00a.m-11:45a.m
26O Plumbling & Pipe Fitting 261 261-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 02/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 3.00pm-5.40p.m
26A Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 266 266-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Friday 02/12/2022 3hrs 3.00pm-6.00p.m
37O Spinning (Textile Trades) 371 371-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 02/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 3.00pm-5.40p.m
37A Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) 376 376-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Friday 02/12/2022 3hrs 3.00pm-6.00p.m
35O Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) 353 353-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 02/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 3.00pm-5.40p.m
35A Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) 357 357-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Friday 02/12/2022 3hrs 3.00pm-6.00p.m
36O Printing Craft Practice 361 361-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 02/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 3.00pm-5.40p.m
36A Advanced Printing Craft Practice 366 366-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Friday 02/12/2022 3hrs 3.00pm-6.00p.m
15O Marine Engineering Craft 151 151-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 02/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 3.00pm-5.40p.m
15A Advanced Marine Engineering Craft 156 156-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Friday 02/12/2022 3hrs 3.00pm-6.00p.m
General Wood Work 192 192-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 02/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 3.00pm-5.40p.m
06O Mechanical Engineering Craft

Practice

061 061-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
06A Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice 066 066-1 Paper I Short Structured & Essay SS & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
35O Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) 352 352-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
35A Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) 356 356-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
37O Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades ) 373 373-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 9.00.a.m-11.40a.m
37A Advanced Surface Design and Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) 378 378-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
38O Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) 381 381-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/12/2022 2hrs 10mins 9:00a.m-11:10a.m
38A Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) 386 386-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12.00noon
44O Tourism 441 441 Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
44A Advanced Tourism 446 446 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
18O Animal Husbandry 181 181-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
18A Advanced Animal Husbandry 186 186-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
20O Fisheries 201 201-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
20A Advanced Fisheries 206 206-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
39O Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) 391 391-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/12/2022 2hrs 20mins 9:00a.m-11:20a.m
39A Advanced Ceramics and

Design

396 396-1 Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12.00noon
41O Office Practice 413 413 Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs 20mins 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
41A Advanced Secretarial Duties 417 417 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs30mins 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Office Management 427 427 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Saturday 03/12/2022 3hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Basic Electricity 194 194-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 1:00p.m -3:40p.m
Economics O03 O03 Objective & Essay O & E Monday 05/12/2022 3hrs 20mins 9.00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Economics A03 A03 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Monday 05/12/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural Science 195 195-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 05/12/2022 2hrs 30mins 1.00pm-3:30p.m
Advanced Building Drawing A05 A05 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Monday 05/12/2022 4hrs 1.00pm-5.00pm
English Language O01 O01-1 O01-2 Paper I Objective/Test of Orals; Paper II Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary O & E Tuesday 06/12/2022 1hrs 40mins 2hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-10.40a.m

10:40am-1.10p.m

Advanced English Language A01 A01 Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary E Tuesday 06/12/2022 3hrs 9:00am-12:00noon
General Metal Work 191 191-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 06/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 2.00pm-4.40pm
Mathematics O02 O02-1 O02-2 Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay O & E Wednesday 07/12/2022 1hr 30mins 2hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-10:30a.m

10:30am-1:00p.m

Advanced Mathematics A02 A02 Essay E Wednesday 07/12/2022 3hrs 9:00am-12:00noon
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) O08 O08-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 07/12/2022 2hrs 40mins 2.00p.m -4.40p.m
Government 199 199 Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 08/12/2022 3hrs 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Further Mathematics 451 451-1

451-2

Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay O & E Thursday 08/12/2022 1hr 45mins 2hrs30mins 12:00noon-1:45p.m 1:45p.m-4:15p.m
Lit-In-English 007 007-2 Paper II Drama & Poetry D & P Thursday 08/12/2022 2hrs 4.15p.m – 6.15p.m
Building Science 216 216 Short Structured & Essay SS & E Friday 09/12/2022 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon
Civic Education O09 O09 Objective & Essay O & E Friday 09/12/2022 2hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-11:30a.m
Christian Religious Studies 197 197 Objective & Essay O & E Friday 09/12/2022 2hrs 30mins 3:30p.m-6:00p.m
Islamic Studies 198 198 Objective & Essay O & E Friday 09/12/2022 2hrs 30mins 3:30p.m-6:00p.m

 

Share This Post:

Check Also

NECO-Logo

NECO GCE new timetable for 2022 November-December exam

The National Examination Council, NECO GCE Timetable for the 2022 November/December External Senior School Certificate …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *